6330 DOCS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6330 DOCS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 6/ /
Acct#
863
Owner
BOLDRIDGE, ROY EDWARD
Assessed Value
$253,500
Appraisal
$1,048,100
PID
816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
164.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100$245,100$253,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDRIDGE, ROY EDWARD
Address6292 DOC'S RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5279/0
Sale Date05/06/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLDRIDGE, ROY EDWARD$025279/0 05/06/20055279
BOLDRIDGE, EDWARD B ET UX ET ALS$150,00000258/594 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,190
Replacement Cost: $228,340
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1710
Fin Basement Area1026
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement 1,710 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   5,124 3,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)164.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,039,700
Clean & Green Value$245,100
Clean & Green Acres163.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE720.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY3750.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100
2024$8,400$920,500$928,900
2024$8,400$901,700$910,100
2024$8,400$901,700$910,100
2024$8,400$901,700$910,100
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100
2023$8,400$836,400$844,800
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$790,100$798,500
2018$8,400$790,100$798,500
2018$8,400$790,100$798,500
2018$8,400$790,100$798,500
2017$8,400$790,100$798,500
2017$8,400$790,100$798,500
2017$8,400$790,100$798,500

Assessment
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100$245,100$253,500
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100$245,100$253,500
2025$8,400$1,039,700$1,048,100$245,100$253,500
2024$8,400$920,500$928,900$203,300$211,700
2024$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2024$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2024$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2023$8,400$901,700$910,100$203,300$211,700
2023$8,400$836,400$844,800$188,000$196,400
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2022$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2021$8,400$821,400$829,800$173,000$181,400
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200$146,200$154,600
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200$146,200$154,600
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200$146,200$154,600
2020$8,400$809,800$818,200$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$809,800$818,200$809,800$818,200
2019$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500
2018$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500
2018$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500
2018$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500
2017$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500
2017$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500
2017$8,400$790,100$798,500$790,100$798,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 6/ / Location : 6330 DOCS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps