11562 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11562 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 27/ /
Acct#
8669
Owner
SOYOS HERNANDEZ, JARVIS A ET AL
Total Market Value
$286,400
Appraisal
$286,400
PID
8160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOYOS HERNANDEZ, JARVIS A ET AL
Address11562 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1818
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0395/1
Sale Date02/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOYOS HERNANDEZ, JARVIS A ET AL$290,00010395/10102/01/2024240000395
JAMIL, ABED $50,00011503/10102/17/2021210001503
ABED, JAFARA$99,00011650/ 0104/15/2014140001650
MILLER, RITA$40,00014317/0 06/25/20134317
LUTRELLE F PARKER SR FAMILY LLC$00574/111 02/28/19960
PARKER, LUTRELLE F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $157,724
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 816 0
PRSPiers 1,056 0
   2,928 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
2024$151,400$135,000$286,400
2024$136,600$120,000$256,600
2024$136,600$120,000$256,600
2024$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2018$58,900$80,000$138,900
2018$58,900$80,000$138,900
2018$58,900$80,000$138,900
2017$58,900$80,000$138,900
2017$58,900$80,000$138,900
2017$58,900$80,000$138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
2025$151,400$135,000$286,400
2024$151,400$135,000$286,400
2024$136,600$120,000$256,600
2024$136,600$120,000$256,600
2024$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$129,900$120,000$249,900
2023$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2022$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2021$86,500$95,000$181,500
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2020$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2019$58,900$80,000$138,900
2018$58,900$80,000$138,900
2018$58,900$80,000$138,900
2018$58,900$80,000$138,900
2017$58,900$80,000$138,900
2017$58,900$80,000$138,900
2017$58,900$80,000$138,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 27/ / Location : 11562 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps