17414 POPLAR RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17414 POPLAR RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 31/ /
Acct#
8670
Owner
AITCHESON, PHILIP WENDELL TR &
Total Market Value
$526,900
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
8161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION-LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.785
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAITCHESON, PHILIP WENDELL TR &
AITCHESON, BETH ANN TR
Address17414 POPLAR RIDGE LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1881
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4523/1
Sale Date09/25/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AITCHESON, PHILIP WENDELL TR &$014523/10609/25/2025250004523
AITCHESON, PHILIP WENDELL TR ET AL$015496/0 08/12/20135496
AITCHESON, PHIL ET UX$80,000125/0 01/03/201225
LUTRELLE F PARKER SR FAMILY LLC$00574/111 02/28/19960
PARKER, LUTRELLE F SR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,557
Replacement Cost: $345,325
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
DCKDeck 116 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,820 1,557

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$178,400$126,500$304,900
2018$178,400$126,500$304,900
2018$178,400$126,500$304,900
2018$178,400$126,500$304,900
2017$178,400$126,500$304,900
2017$178,400$126,500$304,900
2017$178,400$126,500$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
2025$332,200$194,700$526,900
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2024$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$330,100$166,500$496,600
2023$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2022$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2021$238,100$141,500$379,600
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2020$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$216,600$126,500$343,100
2019$178,400$126,500$304,900
2018$178,400$126,500$304,900
2018$178,400$126,500$304,900
2018$178,400$126,500$304,900
2017$178,400$126,500$304,900
2017$178,400$126,500$304,900
2017$178,400$126,500$304,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 31/ / Location : 17414 POPLAR RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps