17248 HAVERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17248 HAVERFORD DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
8672
Owner
THOMPSON, BRADLEY ALAN CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,007,600
Appraisal
$1,007,600
PID
8163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 7 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, BRADLEY ALAN CO TR ET AL
Address17248 HAVERFORD DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3242
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3261/1
Sale Date06/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, BRADLEY ALAN CO TR ET AL$120,00013261/10106/28/2019190003261
KILE, BRADFORD E TR$160,00026277/0 10/15/20126277
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$3,500,000712111/0 09/28/200512111

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $760,764
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$753,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2976
Fin Basement Area809
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 2,976 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 441 0
GARGarage 1,092 0
OPROpen Porch 86 0
STGStorage 441 0
   8,012 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
2024$714,400$217,400$931,800
2024$649,500$229,900$879,400
2024$649,500$229,900$879,400
2024$649,500$229,900$879,400
2023$649,400$229,900$879,300
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2022$406,500$229,900$636,400
2022$206,800$192,400$399,200
2022$206,800$169,100$375,900
2022$206,800$169,100$375,900
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2018$0$81,900$81,900
2018$0$81,900$81,900
2018$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
2025$753,700$253,900$1,007,600
2024$714,400$217,400$931,800
2024$649,500$229,900$879,400
2024$649,500$229,900$879,400
2024$649,500$229,900$879,400
2023$649,400$229,900$879,300
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2023$406,500$229,900$636,400
2022$406,500$229,900$636,400
2022$206,800$192,400$399,200
2022$206,800$169,100$375,900
2022$206,800$169,100$375,900
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2021$155,100$169,100$324,200
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2020$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2019$0$81,900$81,900
2018$0$81,900$81,900
2018$0$81,900$81,900
2018$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900
2017$0$81,900$81,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 50/ A / Location : 17248 HAVERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps