18257 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18257 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 76/ /
Acct#
8674
Owner
YOON, CHRISTINE CHOYEE
Total Market Value
$299,800
Appraisal
$299,800
PID
8165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOON, CHRISTINE CHOYEE
Address22971 CHERTSEY ST
ASHURN, VA 20148-6815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2333/1
Sale Date05/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOON, CHRISTINE CHOYEE $012333/10205/22/2025250002333
PARK, HAE LOO ET ALS$95,0001938/0 02/08/2013938
LUTRELLE F PARKER SR FAMILY LLC$00574/111 02/28/19960
PARKER, LUTRELLE F SR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $107,592
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeWOOD FUR.
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 384 384
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
2024$78,000$193,400$271,400
2024$78,000$193,400$271,400
2024$61,200$193,400$254,600
2024$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$44,000$153,400$197,400
2018$2,800$95,200$98,000
2018$2,800$95,200$98,000
2018$2,800$95,200$98,000
2017$2,800$95,200$98,000
2017$2,800$95,200$98,000
2017$2,800$95,200$98,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
2025$73,200$226,600$299,800
2024$78,000$193,400$271,400
2024$78,000$193,400$271,400
2024$61,200$193,400$254,600
2024$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$61,200$193,400$254,600
2023$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2022$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2021$55,600$168,400$224,000
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2020$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$55,300$153,400$208,700
2019$44,000$153,400$197,400
2018$2,800$95,200$98,000
2018$2,800$95,200$98,000
2018$2,800$95,200$98,000
2017$2,800$95,200$98,000
2017$2,800$95,200$98,000
2017$2,800$95,200$98,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 76/ / Location : 18257 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps