13506 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13506 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 49/ A /
Acct#
8676
Owner
ROBINSON, PATRICIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$421,200
Appraisal
$421,200
PID
8167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, PATRICIA ET AL
Address13506 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 461/327
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, PATRICIA ET AL$5,0000461/327 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,037
Replacement Cost: $332,361
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,101 1,101
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,189 2,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$200,400$52,000$252,400
2018$200,400$52,000$252,400
2018$200,400$52,000$252,400
2018$200,400$52,000$252,400
2017$200,400$52,000$252,400
2017$200,400$52,000$252,400
2017$200,400$52,000$252,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
2025$309,100$112,100$421,200
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2024$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$307,500$82,900$390,400
2023$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2022$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2021$228,900$68,300$297,200
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2020$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$212,500$55,100$267,600
2019$200,400$52,000$252,400
2018$200,400$52,000$252,400
2018$200,400$52,000$252,400
2018$200,400$52,000$252,400
2017$200,400$52,000$252,400
2017$200,400$52,000$252,400
2017$200,400$52,000$252,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 49/ A / Location : 13506 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps