11349 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11349 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 24/ /
Acct#
8677
Owner
SMITH, PAUL J III
Total Market Value
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
8168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, PAUL J III
Address11349 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5923
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 616/301
Sale Date08/06/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, PAUL J III$01616/301 08/06/19970
SMITH, PAUL J III ET UX$92,5000568/381 11/30/19950
PARKER, ROGER L ET UX$00205/41 08/12/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $255,134
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,288 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2024$204,900$105,500$310,400
2024$188,100$72,100$260,200
2024$188,100$72,100$260,200
2024$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2025$204,900$105,500$310,400
2024$204,900$105,500$310,400
2024$188,100$72,100$260,200
2024$188,100$72,100$260,200
2024$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$188,100$72,100$260,200
2023$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2022$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2021$144,600$57,800$202,400
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2020$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$132,900$53,600$186,500
2019$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2018$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000
2017$110,300$41,700$152,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 24/ / Location : 11349 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps