3125 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3125 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
8680
Owner
CHAPMAN, DAVID R JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$346,300
Appraisal
$346,300
PID
8171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STRAWSER HEIGHTS SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, DAVID R JR ET AL
Address3125 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7332/0
Sale Date12/15/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, DAVID R JR ET AL$210,00017332/0 12/15/20097332
COX, ERNEST CHASE ET UX$01838/0 01/25/2006838
COX, ERNEST CHASE$179,90014393/0 05/30/20024393
WOZNIAK, DAVID G$154,0001916/0 02/23/2001916
STRIPLIN, ROBERT L ET UX$121,0000456/356 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $238,848
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,824 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1024.00 UNITS$13,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$142,500$79,200$221,700
2018$142,500$79,200$221,700
2018$142,500$79,200$221,700
2018$142,500$79,200$221,700
2017$142,500$79,200$221,700
2017$142,500$79,200$221,700
2017$142,500$79,200$221,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
2025$212,100$134,200$346,300
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2024$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$203,400$119,200$322,600
2023$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2022$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2021$164,000$94,200$258,200
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2020$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$155,800$80,900$236,700
2019$142,500$79,200$221,700
2018$142,500$79,200$221,700
2018$142,500$79,200$221,700
2018$142,500$79,200$221,700
2017$142,500$79,200$221,700
2017$142,500$79,200$221,700
2017$142,500$79,200$221,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 3125 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps