16104 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16104 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 21/ /
Acct#
8682
Owner
PARRISH, EDWARD JOHN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$391,300
Appraisal
$391,300
PID
8173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENWOOD SEE NOTES FOR MAIL ADRS; PF 4/556-557
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100.2106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH, EDWARD JOHN ET ALS
Address16104 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0060/1
Sale Date03/07/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRISH, EDWARD JOHN ET ALS $020060/10303/07/2024240000060
PARRISH, ROBERT T$019014/11312/15/2020200009014
PARRISH, ROBERT T$017075/10212/30/2019190007075
PARRISH, ROBERT T$016366/10612/19/2018180006366
PARRISH, EDWARD J III ET ALS$223,75026367/10110/28/2016160006367
PARRISH, EDWARD J III ET ALS$025474/10609/21/2016160005474
PARRISH, EDWARD J III TR ET AL$020/0 03/20/19920
PARRISH, EDWARD J ET UX$000319/81 08/18/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,760
Replacement Cost: $497,386
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,880 1,880
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 664 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   5,500 3,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL560.00 UNITS$12,9001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1764.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED588.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$213,000$754,100$967,100
2018$213,000$754,100$967,100
2018$211,600$754,100$965,700
2018$211,600$754,100$965,700
2017$211,600$754,100$965,700
2017$211,600$754,100$965,700
2017$211,600$754,100$965,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
2025$296,100$95,200$391,300
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2024$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$305,800$104,600$410,400
2023$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2022$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2021$229,900$89,700$319,600
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2020$218,600$76,200$294,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$218,600$541,200$759,800
2019$213,000$754,100$967,100
2018$213,000$754,100$967,100
2018$211,600$754,100$965,700
2018$211,600$754,100$965,700
2017$211,600$754,100$965,700
2017$211,600$754,100$965,700
2017$211,600$754,100$965,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 21/ / Location : 16104 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps