301 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ A 6/ /
Acct#
8687
Owner
HAMILTON, EVAN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$318,400
Appraisal
$318,400
PID
8177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 6 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, EVAN B ET UX
Address301 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4047
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3283/1
Sale Date06/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, EVAN B ET UX$227,00013283/10106/19/2018180003283
DOEDENS, JOLINE YVONNE ET AL$200,00013657/10106/30/2016160003657
WALTER, KERI E$013603/0 04/14/20043603
WALTER, KERI E ET ALS$158,00017701/0 07/15/20037701
AYERS, STACY ET AL$0175/0 06/02/200375
PARSONS, PHILIP W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $290,539
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   2,358 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$148,300$51,400$199,700
2018$133,400$51,400$184,800
2018$133,400$51,400$184,800
2018$133,400$51,400$184,800
2017$133,400$51,400$184,800
2017$131,700$51,400$183,100
2017$131,700$51,400$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
2025$221,300$97,100$318,400
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2024$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2023$213,000$78,200$291,200
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2022$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2021$167,600$66,800$234,400
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2020$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$154,500$51,400$205,900
2019$148,300$51,400$199,700
2018$133,400$51,400$184,800
2018$133,400$51,400$184,800
2018$133,400$51,400$184,800
2017$133,400$51,400$184,800
2017$131,700$51,400$183,100
2017$131,700$51,400$183,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ A 6/ / Location : 301 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps