12094 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12094 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 15/ /
Acct#
865
Owner
COMER, KAREN MARIE &
Assessed Value
$442,000
Appraisal
$783,200
PID
818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND PF 2/587
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
64.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200$152,300$442,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMER, KAREN MARIE &
COMER, JAMES WALTER
Address6087 WILSON RD
MARSHALL, VA 20115
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5278/0
Sale Date05/06/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMER, KAREN MARIE &$015278/0 05/06/20055278
BOLDRIDGE, EDWARD B ET UX ET ALS$000258/594 03/05/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $292,592
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   3,146 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)64.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$493,500
Clean & Green Value$152,300
Clean & Green Acres63.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200
2024$277,700$463,500$741,200
2024$277,700$463,500$741,200
2024$277,700$364,500$642,200
2024$277,700$364,500$642,200
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200
2023$277,700$318,400$596,100
2022$277,700$318,400$596,100
2022$0$320,500$320,500
2022$0$320,500$320,500
2022$0$320,500$320,500
2021$0$320,500$320,500
2021$0$320,500$320,500
2021$0$320,500$320,500
2021$0$320,500$320,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500
2018$0$320,500$320,500
2018$0$320,500$320,500
2018$0$320,500$320,500
2017$0$320,500$320,500
2017$0$320,500$320,500
2017$0$320,500$320,500

Assessment
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200$152,300$442,000
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200$152,300$442,000
2025$289,700$493,500$783,200$152,300$442,000
2024$277,700$463,500$741,200$125,200$402,900
2024$277,700$463,500$741,200$125,200$402,900
2024$277,700$364,500$642,200$125,200$402,900
2024$277,700$364,500$642,200$125,200$402,900
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200$125,200$402,900
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200$115,200$392,900
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200$115,200$392,900
2023$277,700$364,500$642,200$115,200$392,900
2023$277,700$318,400$596,100$107,300$385,000
2022$277,700$318,400$596,100$107,300$385,000
2022$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2022$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2022$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2021$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2021$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2021$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2021$0$320,500$320,500$32,900$32,900
2020$0$320,500$320,500$29,500$29,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500$29,500$29,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500$29,500$29,500
2020$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2019$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2018$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2018$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2018$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2017$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2017$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500
2017$0$320,500$320,500$320,500$320,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 15/ / Location : 12094 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps