530 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
530 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 17/ /
Acct#
8690
Owner
CASTRO ANARIBA, FRANKLIN F
Total Market Value
$330,400
Appraisal
$330,400
PID
8180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 17 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO ANARIBA, FRANKLIN F
Address530 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2304
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0758/1
Sale Date01/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTRO ANARIBA, FRANKLIN F $010758/10201/25/2021210000758
CASTRO ANARIBA, FRANKLIN F ET AL$175,00013707/ 0108/11/2014140003707
WHITE, RONALD K ET UX$151,00013464/0 07/06/20103464
MCDEVITT PROPERTIES LLC$011049/0 03/01/20101049
MCDEVITT, JOHN H IV ET ALS$012437/0 03/06/20062437
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III TR$105,00014962/0 06/19/20024962
PARTLOW, H WILLIAM$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $290,623
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
GARGarage 273 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   1,903 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$131,000$46,200$177,200
2018$131,000$46,200$177,200
2018$131,000$46,200$177,200
2018$131,000$46,200$177,200
2017$131,000$46,200$177,200
2017$131,000$46,200$177,200
2017$131,000$46,200$177,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
2025$221,400$109,000$330,400
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2024$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$212,700$75,000$287,700
2023$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2022$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2021$156,100$65,600$221,700
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2020$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$148,200$54,400$202,600
2019$131,000$46,200$177,200
2018$131,000$46,200$177,200
2018$131,000$46,200$177,200
2018$131,000$46,200$177,200
2017$131,000$46,200$177,200
2017$131,000$46,200$177,200
2017$131,000$46,200$177,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 17/ / Location : 530 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps