906 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 27/ /
Acct#
8691
Owner
JEDLICKA, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$416,900
Appraisal
$416,900
PID
8181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 27
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEDLICKA, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN ET AL
Address906 NOTTINGHAM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2329
Sale Price$459,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1640/1
Sale Date04/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEDLICKA, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN ET AL $459,00011640/10104/26/2024240001640
BRIDGES, TIMOTHY D ET UX$205,00015427/0 05/27/20045427
WILLIS, EDWIN L ET UX$165,0000569/244 12/13/19950
PARTLOW, H WILLIAM & LOUISE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $459,483
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 716 716
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,400 0
GARGarage 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 372 0
SHPWorkshop 480 0
STGStorage 336 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,270 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
2024$309,800$64,600$374,400
2024$309,800$64,600$374,400
2024$309,800$64,600$374,400
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2020$176,000$43,700$219,700
2020$176,000$43,700$219,700
2020$176,000$43,700$219,700
2020$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$166,800$43,700$210,500
2018$166,800$43,700$210,500
2018$166,800$43,700$210,500
2018$166,800$43,700$210,500
2017$166,800$43,700$210,500
2017$166,800$43,700$210,500
2017$166,800$43,700$210,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
2025$331,600$85,300$416,900
2024$309,800$64,600$374,400
2024$309,800$64,600$374,400
2024$309,800$64,600$374,400
2024$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$243,100$64,600$307,700
2023$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2022$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2021$184,600$64,600$249,200
2020$176,000$43,700$219,700
2020$176,000$43,700$219,700
2020$176,000$43,700$219,700
2020$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$177,600$43,700$221,300
2019$166,800$43,700$210,500
2018$166,800$43,700$210,500
2018$166,800$43,700$210,500
2018$166,800$43,700$210,500
2017$166,800$43,700$210,500
2017$166,800$43,700$210,500
2017$166,800$43,700$210,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 27/ / Location : 906 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps