341 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
8692
Owner
PARTLOW, WILLIAM O ESTATE
Total Market Value
$248,700
Appraisal
$248,700
PID
8182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARTLOW, WILLIAM O ESTATE
Address341 W FAIRVIEW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1430
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 354/0
Sale Date11/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARTLOW, WILLIAM O ESTATE$01354/0 11/27/2012354
PARTLOW, JUANITA P ET VIR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $227,419
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   2,244 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2023$157,700$67,400$225,100
2023$157,700$67,400$225,100
2023$158,200$67,400$225,600
2023$158,200$67,400$225,600
2023$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$83,100$47,500$130,600
2018$83,100$47,500$130,600
2018$83,100$47,500$130,600
2018$83,100$47,500$130,600
2017$83,100$47,500$130,600
2017$83,100$47,500$130,600
2017$83,100$47,500$130,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
2025$159,500$89,200$248,700
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2024$157,700$67,400$225,100
2023$157,700$67,400$225,100
2023$157,700$67,400$225,100
2023$158,200$67,400$225,600
2023$158,200$67,400$225,600
2023$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2022$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2021$121,400$67,400$188,800
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2020$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$89,400$52,800$142,200
2019$83,100$47,500$130,600
2018$83,100$47,500$130,600
2018$83,100$47,500$130,600
2018$83,100$47,500$130,600
2017$83,100$47,500$130,600
2017$83,100$47,500$130,600
2017$83,100$47,500$130,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 23/ A / Location : 341 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps