511 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 24/ /
Acct#
8695
Owner
JENKINS, EARL MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,000
Appraisal
$322,000
PID
8185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 24 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, EARL MICHAEL ET UX
Address511 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2303
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7935/0
Sale Date07/22/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, EARL MICHAEL ET UX$017935/0 07/22/20037935
JENKINS, EARL MICHAEL$105,0000669/181 06/19/19960
PARTLOW, H WILLIAM ET AL, TEE$03570/41 12/22/19950
PARTLOW, LOUISE B ESTATE$010/0 04/25/19950
PARTLOW, LOUISE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $276,263
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1239
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,239 1,239
BSMBasement 1,239 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,562 1,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$124,400$46,300$170,700
2018$124,400$46,300$170,700
2018$124,400$46,300$170,700
2018$124,400$46,300$170,700
2017$124,400$46,300$170,700
2017$124,400$46,300$170,700
2017$124,400$46,300$170,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
2025$212,900$109,100$322,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2024$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$206,900$75,100$282,000
2023$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2022$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2021$155,300$65,700$221,000
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2020$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$144,200$54,500$198,700
2019$124,400$46,300$170,700
2018$124,400$46,300$170,700
2018$124,400$46,300$170,700
2018$124,400$46,300$170,700
2017$124,400$46,300$170,700
2017$124,400$46,300$170,700
2017$124,400$46,300$170,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 24/ / Location : 511 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps