516 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
516 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 14/ /
Acct#
8698
Owner
MAYS, M LUCILLE
Total Market Value
$301,500
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
8188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 14 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYS, M LUCILLE
Address516 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2304
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0015/1
Sale Date01/24/2020
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYS, M LUCILLE$010015/10401/24/2020200000015
MAYS, CLYDE C ET UX$65,00000352/489 09/04/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $273,344
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area388
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,175 0
DCKDeck 160 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,670 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$112,700$46,300$159,000
2018$112,700$46,300$159,000
2018$112,700$46,300$159,000
2018$112,700$46,300$159,000
2017$112,700$46,300$159,000
2017$112,700$46,300$159,000
2017$112,700$46,300$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
2025$192,400$109,100$301,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2024$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$186,400$75,100$261,500
2023$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2022$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2021$141,000$65,700$206,700
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2020$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$129,700$54,500$184,200
2019$112,700$46,300$159,000
2018$112,700$46,300$159,000
2018$112,700$46,300$159,000
2018$112,700$46,300$159,000
2017$112,700$46,300$159,000
2017$112,700$46,300$159,000
2017$112,700$46,300$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 14/ / Location : 516 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps