9248 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9248 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
8699
Owner
HUNTER, JAMES A ET AL
Total Market Value
$408,300
Appraisal
$408,300
PID
8189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, JAMES A ET AL
Address9248 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER , VA 22701-5634
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 730/
Sale Date02/24/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTER, JAMES A ET AL$01730/ 0202/24/2014140000730
HUNTER, JAMES A$199,90016596/0 09/30/20136596
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$63,50017670/0 12/13/20127670
VASQUEZ, AGUSTIN REYES ET UX$209,00019006/0 08/21/20069006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,509
Replacement Cost: $313,912
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1509
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
BSMBasement 1,509 0
CNPCanopy 149 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   3,407 1,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$169,900$50,500$220,400
2018$169,900$50,500$220,400
2018$169,900$50,500$220,400
2018$169,900$50,500$220,400
2017$169,900$50,500$220,400
2017$169,900$50,500$220,400
2017$169,900$50,500$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
2025$298,200$110,100$408,300
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2024$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$298,300$81,500$379,800
2023$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2022$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2021$223,500$67,200$290,700
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2020$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$205,000$53,400$258,400
2019$169,900$50,500$220,400
2018$169,900$50,500$220,400
2018$169,900$50,500$220,400
2018$169,900$50,500$220,400
2017$169,900$50,500$220,400
2017$169,900$50,500$220,400
2017$169,900$50,500$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 20/ A / Location : 9248 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps