117 E STEVENS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 E STEVENS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 10/ /
Acct#
8702
Owner
STEELE, GWENDOLYN K
Total Market Value
$242,500
Appraisal
$242,500
PID
8192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$85,700$242,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$85,700$242,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE, GWENDOLYN K
Address117 E STEVENS ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3121
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1113/1
Sale Date03/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEELE, GWENDOLYN K $300,00011113/10103/17/2025250001113
CUBBAGE, JUDY PARTLOW $010508/10202/07/2025250000508
PARTLOW, LIZZIE S ET ALS $010019/11701/23/2025250000019
PARTLOW, LIZZIE S ET AL$0110553/0 08/26/200510553
PARTLOW, LIZZIE S$00203/317 05/15/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $284,586
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 1,104 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,912 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE72.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$85,700$242,500
2025$156,800$85,700$242,500
2025$152,600$85,700$238,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$85,600$44,700$130,300
2018$85,600$44,700$130,300
2018$85,600$44,700$130,300
2018$85,600$44,700$130,300
2017$85,600$44,700$130,300
2017$85,600$44,700$130,300
2017$85,600$44,700$130,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$85,700$242,500
2025$156,800$85,700$242,500
2025$152,600$85,700$238,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2024$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$148,100$67,200$215,300
2023$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$103,400$65,400$168,800
2022$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2021$93,500$65,400$158,900
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2020$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$92,900$44,700$137,600
2019$85,600$44,700$130,300
2018$85,600$44,700$130,300
2018$85,600$44,700$130,300
2018$85,600$44,700$130,300
2017$85,600$44,700$130,300
2017$85,600$44,700$130,300
2017$85,600$44,700$130,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 10/ / Location : 117 E STEVENS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps