115 E STEVENS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 E STEVENS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 11/ /
Acct#
8703
Owner
DONALD-SWAN, JUDY PARTLOW
Total Market Value
$253,100
Appraisal
$253,100
PID
8193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONALD-SWAN, JUDY PARTLOW
Address115 E STEVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 686/601
Sale Date06/11/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONALD-SWAN, JUDY PARTLOW$01686/601 06/11/19990
PARTLOW, LIZZIE S$00203/317 05/15/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $254,900
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
BSMBasement 896 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,264 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2020$115,900$44,700$160,600
2020$115,900$44,700$160,600
2020$115,900$44,700$160,600
2020$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$112,200$44,700$156,900
2018$112,200$44,700$156,900
2018$112,200$44,700$156,900
2018$112,200$44,700$156,900
2017$112,200$44,700$156,900
2017$112,200$44,700$156,900
2017$112,200$44,700$156,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
2025$167,400$85,700$253,100
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2024$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$173,200$67,200$240,400
2023$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2022$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2021$132,200$65,400$197,600
2020$115,900$44,700$160,600
2020$115,900$44,700$160,600
2020$115,900$44,700$160,600
2020$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$117,500$44,700$162,200
2019$112,200$44,700$156,900
2018$112,200$44,700$156,900
2018$112,200$44,700$156,900
2018$112,200$44,700$156,900
2017$112,200$44,700$156,900
2017$112,200$44,700$156,900
2017$112,200$44,700$156,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 11/ / Location : 115 E STEVENS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps