122 E STEVENS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 E STEVENS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C1 11/ /
Acct#
8704
Owner
LET'S GO AND STAY LLC
Total Market Value
$214,500
Appraisal
$214,500
PID
8194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLET'S GO AND STAY LLC
Address121 E STEVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3121
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0643/1
Sale Date02/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LET'S GO AND STAY LLC$140,00010643/10102/11/2019190000643
CHURCH STREET LLC$115,00013053/10106/07/2017170003053
CULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC$014723/0 09/23/20114723
BANKHEAD, W E TEE ET ALS$255,00017492/0 09/04/20077492
PARTLOW, RUSSELL P JR$01680/222 04/13/19990
PARTLOW, LIZZIE S.$00135/143 09/22/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,351
Replacement Cost: $214,051
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 787 787
FUSFinished Upper Story 564 564
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,421 1,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2019$86,300$45,100$131,400
2019$86,300$45,100$131,400
2019$71,900$45,100$117,000
2019$71,900$45,100$117,000
2019$71,900$45,100$117,000
2018$89,500$45,100$134,600
2018$89,500$45,100$134,600
2018$89,500$45,100$134,600
2017$89,500$45,100$134,600
2017$89,500$45,100$134,600
2017$89,500$45,100$134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
2025$128,400$86,100$214,500
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2024$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$125,400$67,500$192,900
2023$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2022$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2021$90,700$65,700$156,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2020$86,300$45,100$131,400
2019$86,300$45,100$131,400
2019$86,300$45,100$131,400
2019$71,900$45,100$117,000
2019$71,900$45,100$117,000
2019$71,900$45,100$117,000
2018$89,500$45,100$134,600
2018$89,500$45,100$134,600
2018$89,500$45,100$134,600
2017$89,500$45,100$134,600
2017$89,500$45,100$134,600
2017$89,500$45,100$134,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C1 11/ / Location : 122 E STEVENS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps