15272 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15272 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
88
Owner
COOPER, ARTHUR DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,400
Appraisal
$494,400
PID
82
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 7 SEC I LG PLAT BK 3/27 & 28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, ARTHUR DANIEL ET UX
Address15272 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9766
Sale Price$323,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5976/0
Sale Date08/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, ARTHUR DANIEL ET UX$323,00015976/0 08/30/20135976
RUDD, EDWARD M ET UX$121,8500343/618 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $377,374
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,064 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 270 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   3,976 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$200,400$94,800$295,200
2018$200,400$94,800$295,200
2018$200,400$94,800$295,200
2018$200,400$94,800$295,200
2017$200,400$94,800$295,200
2017$200,400$94,800$295,200
2017$200,400$94,800$295,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
2025$325,500$168,900$494,400
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2024$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$310,100$153,900$464,000
2023$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$230,500$108,900$339,400
2022$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2021$227,900$108,900$336,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2020$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$214,700$103,100$317,800
2019$200,400$94,800$295,200
2018$200,400$94,800$295,200
2018$200,400$94,800$295,200
2018$200,400$94,800$295,200
2017$200,400$94,800$295,200
2017$200,400$94,800$295,200
2017$200,400$94,800$295,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 7/ / Location : 15272 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps