12116 DENNIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12116 DENNIS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
8710
Owner
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL THOMAS
Total Market Value
$287,900
Appraisal
$287,900
PID
8200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MICHAEL THOMAS
Address12116 DENNIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2548/0
Sale Date04/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL THOMAS$012548/0 04/16/20082548
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL THOMAS ET UX$81,5000510/452 09/23/19930
PATLA, DONALD R$49,5000264/548 10/28/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $251,617
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 576 0
CPTCarport 288 0
   1,968 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2022$169,500$75,200$244,700
2022$133,000$60,200$193,200
2022$133,000$60,200$193,200
2022$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2020$118,400$58,600$177,000
2020$124,200$58,600$182,800
2020$124,200$58,600$182,800
2020$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$139,900$58,600$198,500
2019$126,600$45,400$172,000
2018$126,600$45,400$172,000
2018$126,600$45,400$172,000
2018$126,600$45,400$172,000
2017$126,600$45,400$172,000
2017$126,600$45,400$172,000
2017$126,600$45,400$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
2025$177,700$110,200$287,900
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2024$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2023$169,500$75,200$244,700
2022$169,500$75,200$244,700
2022$133,000$60,200$193,200
2022$133,000$60,200$193,200
2022$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2021$133,000$60,200$193,200
2020$118,400$58,600$177,000
2020$124,200$58,600$182,800
2020$124,200$58,600$182,800
2020$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$124,200$58,600$182,800
2019$139,900$58,600$198,500
2019$126,600$45,400$172,000
2018$126,600$45,400$172,000
2018$126,600$45,400$172,000
2018$126,600$45,400$172,000
2017$126,600$45,400$172,000
2017$126,600$45,400$172,000
2017$126,600$45,400$172,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 13/ / Location : 12116 DENNIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps