9157 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9157 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 127/ /
Acct#
8711
Owner
NEISSER, MARK M
Total Market Value
$485,600
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
8201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEISSER, MARK M
Address9157 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 345/679
Sale Date04/04/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEISSER, MARK M$65,0000345/679 04/04/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $347,963
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1650
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 1,650 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   3,800 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD560.00 UNITS$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
2024$333,100$101,700$434,800
2024$333,100$101,700$434,800
2024$333,100$101,700$434,800
2024$20,800$101,700$122,500
2023$20,800$101,700$122,500
2023$139,600$101,700$241,300
2023$139,600$101,700$241,300
2023$139,600$101,700$241,300
2023$99,300$101,700$201,000
2022$99,300$101,700$201,000
2022$98,000$96,700$194,700
2022$78,900$96,700$175,600
2022$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$81,800$134,600
2018$52,800$81,800$134,600
2018$52,800$81,800$134,600
2018$52,800$81,800$134,600
2017$52,800$81,800$134,600
2017$52,800$81,800$134,600
2017$52,800$81,800$134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
2025$348,900$136,700$485,600
2024$333,100$101,700$434,800
2024$333,100$101,700$434,800
2024$333,100$101,700$434,800
2024$20,800$101,700$122,500
2023$20,800$101,700$122,500
2023$139,600$101,700$241,300
2023$139,600$101,700$241,300
2023$139,600$101,700$241,300
2023$99,300$101,700$201,000
2022$99,300$101,700$201,000
2022$98,000$96,700$194,700
2022$78,900$96,700$175,600
2022$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2021$78,900$96,700$175,600
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2020$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$85,100$137,900
2019$52,800$81,800$134,600
2018$52,800$81,800$134,600
2018$52,800$81,800$134,600
2018$52,800$81,800$134,600
2017$52,800$81,800$134,600
2017$52,800$81,800$134,600
2017$52,800$81,800$134,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 127/ / Location : 9157 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps