14032 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14032 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 147/ G /
Acct#
8713
Owner
HERNANDEZ, MACARIO MONTES ET AL
Total Market Value
$383,000
Appraisal
$383,000
PID
8203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SMOKETOWN PLAT DB 564/464
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, MACARIO MONTES ET AL
Address14032 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5851
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6423/1
Sale Date09/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, MACARIO MONTES ET AL $258,00016423/10109/22/2020200006423
RATHJEN, JOHN ET UX$164,00016221/0 10/20/20096221
FINCHAM, DOTTIE MAE ET AL$018/0 01/14/20098
BOWERS, ROBERT L$017/0 01/14/20097
LEASURE, LINDA ET AL$285,00017140/0 08/22/20077140
RAMSEY, JAMES F ET UX$180,000110471/0 12/16/200210471
EDLUND, DONALD G ET UX$133,00015758/0 09/06/20015758
RAMEY, DENNIS H ET AL$01564/462 10/12/19950
PATTON, ROBERT L ET UX$17,0000296/297 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,719
Replacement Cost: $299,141
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
DCKDeck 52 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   1,960 1,719

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$149,300$55,000$204,300
2018$149,300$55,000$204,300
2018$149,300$55,000$204,300
2018$149,300$55,000$204,300
2017$149,300$55,000$204,300
2017$149,300$55,000$204,300
2017$149,300$55,000$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
2025$263,200$119,800$383,000
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2024$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$251,900$84,800$336,700
2023$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2022$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2021$182,100$69,800$251,900
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2020$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$173,600$68,200$241,800
2019$149,300$55,000$204,300
2018$149,300$55,000$204,300
2018$149,300$55,000$204,300
2018$149,300$55,000$204,300
2017$149,300$55,000$204,300
2017$149,300$55,000$204,300
2017$149,300$55,000$204,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 147/ G / Location : 14032 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps