9361 SHADY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9361 SHADY LN
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
8714
Owner
PAUL, HAROLD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$397,100
Appraisal
$397,100
PID
8204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD SUB LOT 12 NEAR HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, HAROLD L ET UX
Address9361 SHADY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$4,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAUL, HAROLD L ET UX$4,80000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,723
Replacement Cost: $373,373
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1663
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,723 1,723
BSMBasement 1,663 0
CPTCarport 369 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
PTOPatio 192 0
STGStorage 63 0
   4,087 1,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$174,200$56,500$230,700
2018$174,200$56,500$230,700
2018$174,200$56,500$230,700
2018$174,200$56,500$230,700
2017$174,200$56,500$230,700
2017$174,200$56,500$230,700
2017$174,200$56,500$230,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
2025$285,700$111,400$397,100
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2024$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$278,000$76,400$354,400
2023$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2022$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2021$214,600$71,400$286,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2020$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$196,200$59,800$256,000
2019$174,200$56,500$230,700
2018$174,200$56,500$230,700
2018$174,200$56,500$230,700
2018$174,200$56,500$230,700
2017$174,200$56,500$230,700
2017$174,200$56,500$230,700
2017$174,200$56,500$230,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 12/ / Location : 9361 SHADY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps