24233 AMERICAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24233 AMERICAN WAY
Parcel ID
67/ / 36/ A /
Acct#
8718
Owner
HAUGHT, JOSHUA RYAN ET AL
Assessed Value
$636,700
Appraisal
$1,117,900
PID
8208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM; PF 4/1058; PF 4/1098
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
87.1504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900$168,800$636,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT, JOSHUA RYAN ET AL
Address24233 AMERICAN WAY
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2163
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7904/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUGHT, JOSHUA RYAN ET AL $145,00017904/10111/09/2020200007904
PAXSON HOLDINGS 2015 LLC$012490/10205/18/2015150002490
PAXTON VAN LINES INC$52,8850279/131 07/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $455,976
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area81
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 1,471 0
SLBSlab 156 0
STPStoop 16 0
   5,559 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$650,000
Clean & Green Value$168,800
Clean & Green Acres80.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'920.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900
2022$310,700$270,400$581,100
2022$310,700$270,400$581,100
2022$114,300$270,400$384,700
2022$114,300$298,500$412,800
2021$0$255,000$255,000
2021$0$255,000$255,000
2021$0$255,000$255,000
2021$0$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000
2018$0$255,000$255,000
2018$0$255,000$255,000
2018$0$255,000$255,000
2017$0$255,000$255,000
2017$0$255,000$255,000
2017$0$255,000$255,000

Assessment
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900$168,800$636,700
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900$168,800$636,700
2025$467,900$650,000$1,117,900$168,800$636,700
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2024$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900$121,900$567,400
2023$445,500$280,400$725,900$110,300$555,800
2022$310,700$270,400$581,100$100,300$411,000
2022$310,700$270,400$581,100$101,900$412,600
2022$114,300$270,400$384,700$101,900$216,200
2022$114,300$298,500$412,800$103,100$217,400
2021$0$255,000$255,000$52,200$52,200
2021$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2021$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2021$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2020$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2019$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2018$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2018$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2018$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2017$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2017$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000
2017$0$255,000$255,000$255,000$255,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 36/ A / Location : 24233 AMERICAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps