7258 ENDLESS VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7258 ENDLESS VIEW LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 10/ /
Acct#
868
Owner
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H III ET UX
Total Market Value
$230,800
Appraisal
$230,800
PID
821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
176.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDRIDGE, JOHN H III ET UX
Address14295 BUTLER STORE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3457/1
Sale Date04/20/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H III ET UX $250,00023457/10204/20/2022220003457
JONBE LLC$00699/629 10/12/19990
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H ET UX$100,00000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $122,949
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,344 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)176.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1560.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED624.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT792.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE225.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2021$57,500$151,700$209,200
2021$57,500$151,700$209,200
2021$55,600$151,700$207,300
2021$55,600$151,700$207,300
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$46,700$109,200$155,900
2018$46,700$109,200$155,900
2018$46,700$109,200$155,900
2018$46,700$109,200$155,900
2017$46,700$109,200$155,900
2017$46,700$109,200$155,900
2017$46,700$109,200$155,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
2025$76,800$154,000$230,800
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2024$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$73,100$173,900$247,000
2023$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2022$57,500$151,700$209,200
2021$57,500$151,700$209,200
2021$57,500$151,700$209,200
2021$55,600$151,700$207,300
2021$55,600$151,700$207,300
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2020$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$49,800$131,800$181,600
2019$46,700$109,200$155,900
2018$46,700$109,200$155,900
2018$46,700$109,200$155,900
2018$46,700$109,200$155,900
2017$46,700$109,200$155,900
2017$46,700$109,200$155,900
2017$46,700$109,200$155,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 10/ / Location : 7258 ENDLESS VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps