19153 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19153 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 3/ /
Acct#
8723
Owner
DALE SIMPSON FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$426,800
Appraisal
$426,800
PID
8213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE SIMPSON FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address253 FT VALLEY RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-2323
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2353/0
Sale Date03/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALE SIMPSON FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$012353/0 03/02/20062353
DALE G SIMPSON FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$350,000114679/0 12/30/200314679
PAYNE, BOSSIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $174,795
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1116
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 1,116 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   2,506 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$320,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$59,200$218,100$277,300
2018$59,200$218,100$277,300
2018$59,200$218,100$277,300
2018$59,200$218,100$277,300
2017$59,200$218,100$277,300
2017$59,200$218,100$277,300
2017$59,200$218,100$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
2025$106,600$320,200$426,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2024$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$104,900$237,900$342,800
2023$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2022$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2021$78,300$227,900$306,200
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2020$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$71,700$218,100$289,800
2019$59,200$218,100$277,300
2018$59,200$218,100$277,300
2018$59,200$218,100$277,300
2018$59,200$218,100$277,300
2017$59,200$218,100$277,300
2017$59,200$218,100$277,300
2017$59,200$218,100$277,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 3/ / Location : 19153 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps