813 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
813 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ T 3/ /
Acct#
8724
Owner
REMINGTON GARAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$261,500
Appraisal
$261,500
PID
8214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN STREET PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
817 ORANGE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerREMINGTON GARAGE LLC
Address501 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2607
Sale Price$228,110
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6496/1
Sale Date11/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REMINGTON GARAGE LLC$228,11016496/10111/30/2017170006496
CVP LLC$017957/0 12/29/20087957
PAYNE, AUDREY H TEE$00570/185 12/28/19950
PAYNE, AUDREY H$000/0 01/27/19940
PAYNE, C VENABLE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $226,325
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseDwelling - Multi - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area317
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,474 1,474
FHSFinished Half Story 1,138 569
OPROpen Porch 117 0
PTOPatio 85 0
   2,814 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300C
DescriptionDwelling - Multi - Comm  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$173,800$123,700$297,500
2019$156,200$123,700$279,900
2018$156,200$123,700$279,900
2018$156,200$123,700$279,900
2018$156,200$123,700$279,900
2017$156,200$123,700$279,900
2017$156,200$123,700$279,900
2017$156,200$123,700$279,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
2025$137,800$123,700$261,500
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2024$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2023$134,100$123,700$257,800
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2022$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2021$117,300$123,700$241,000
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2020$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$103,900$123,700$227,600
2019$173,800$123,700$297,500
2019$156,200$123,700$279,900
2018$156,200$123,700$279,900
2018$156,200$123,700$279,900
2018$156,200$123,700$279,900
2017$156,200$123,700$279,900
2017$156,200$123,700$279,900
2017$156,200$123,700$279,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ T 3/ / Location : 813 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps