7161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
8729
Owner
PAYNE, REGINALD L
Total Market Value
$262,400
Appraisal
$262,400
PID
8218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, REGINALD L
Address262 GRIMES GOLDEN RD
LINDEN, VA 22642-6316
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0196/1
Sale Date10/08/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, REGINALD L $010196/10310/08/2021210000196
PAYNE, MARY L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 939
Replacement Cost: $213,136
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 939 939
CPTCarport 375 0
   1,314 939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$72,000$58,800$130,800
2018$72,000$58,800$130,800
2018$72,000$58,800$130,800
2018$72,000$58,800$130,800
2017$72,000$58,800$130,800
2017$72,000$58,800$130,800
2017$72,000$58,800$130,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
2025$143,700$118,700$262,400
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2024$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$138,500$88,700$227,200
2023$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2022$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2021$101,200$73,700$174,900
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2020$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$92,000$62,100$154,100
2019$72,000$58,800$130,800
2018$72,000$58,800$130,800
2018$72,000$58,800$130,800
2018$72,000$58,800$130,800
2017$72,000$58,800$130,800
2017$72,000$58,800$130,800
2017$72,000$58,800$130,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 7161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps