613 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 4 28/ /
Acct#
8734
Owner
SEELEY, ELIZABETH S
Total Market Value
$242,700
Appraisal
$242,700
PID
8219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE L 28 BLK 4 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEELEY, ELIZABETH S
Address613 FOURTH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2155
Sale Price$181,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7259/1
Sale Date10/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEELEY, ELIZABETH S $181,50017259/10110/19/2020200007259
BONNER, DANIELLE N ET AL$139,00012366/10105/05/2017170002366
RUSSELL, MICHAEL D ET AL$70,00016353/10110/26/2016160006353
PAYNE, SARAH M$00675/645 03/04/19990
PAYNE, DANIEL EDWARD$27,2000361/1 02/09/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $195,441
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2020$105,600$29,400$135,000
2020$91,800$29,400$121,200
2020$91,800$29,400$121,200
2020$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$83,600$21,500$105,100
2018$83,600$21,500$105,100
2018$83,600$21,500$105,100
2018$83,600$21,500$105,100
2017$83,600$21,500$105,100
2017$83,600$21,500$105,100
2017$83,600$21,500$105,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
2025$187,600$55,100$242,700
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2024$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$187,100$45,900$233,000
2023$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2022$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2021$133,300$35,800$169,100
2020$105,600$29,400$135,000
2020$91,800$29,400$121,200
2020$91,800$29,400$121,200
2020$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$91,800$29,400$121,200
2019$83,600$21,500$105,100
2018$83,600$21,500$105,100
2018$83,600$21,500$105,100
2018$83,600$21,500$105,100
2017$83,600$21,500$105,100
2017$83,600$21,500$105,100
2017$83,600$21,500$105,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 4 28/ / Location : 613 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps