18235 BOLDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18235 BOLDS RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 105/ D /
Acct#
869
Owner
SAVAGE, RICKY D II
Total Market Value
$390,400
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 29 1/98 COURT ORDER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, RICKY D II
Address18235 BOLDS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$197,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3749/
Sale Date08/13/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAVAGE, RICKY D II$197,00013749/ 0108/13/2014140003749
ALLEN, ERICKA M$144,0001547/0 01/29/2010547
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOC$120,45013328/0 06/04/20093328
SMITH, ANDREW RUSSELL ET UX$017055/0 10/30/20017055
SMITH, ANDREW RUSSELL$013647/0 06/19/20013647
SMITH, ANDREW RUSSELL AND$010/0 01/22/19980
NEWMAN, ELMER ET ALS$010/0 05/28/19970
BOLDS, JAMES R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $292,544
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 25 25
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 418 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,263 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$176,000$62,900$238,900
2018$176,000$62,900$238,900
2018$176,000$62,900$238,900
2018$176,000$62,900$238,900
2017$176,000$62,900$238,900
2017$176,000$62,900$238,900
2017$176,000$62,900$238,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
2025$272,600$117,800$390,400
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2024$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$260,300$82,800$343,100
2023$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2022$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2021$201,500$77,800$279,300
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2020$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$185,000$66,200$251,200
2019$176,000$62,900$238,900
2018$176,000$62,900$238,900
2018$176,000$62,900$238,900
2018$176,000$62,900$238,900
2017$176,000$62,900$238,900
2017$176,000$62,900$238,900
2017$176,000$62,900$238,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 105/ D / Location : 18235 BOLDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps