13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ /
Acct#
8735
Owner
RUTER, PHILIP EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$929,700
Appraisal
$929,700
PID
8220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
21.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTER, PHILIP EDWARD ET UX
Address13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4849
Sale Price$710,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7513/0
Sale Date09/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTER, PHILIP EDWARD ET UX$710,00037513/0 09/16/20027513
PAYNE, DARRELL L ET UX$00327/99 08/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 4,753
Replacement Cost: $791,101
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2381
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,269 3,269
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 2,381 0
DCKDeck 1,255 0
GARGarage 716 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
PTOPatio 3,947 0
   13,500 4,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$273,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1104.00 UNITS$13,0001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$12,2001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED280.00 UNITS$2,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL960.00 UNITS$7,7001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1296.00 UNITS$13,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN512.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED128.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2021$501,800$195,200$697,000
2021$470,400$195,200$665,600
2021$470,400$195,200$665,600
2021$470,400$195,200$665,600
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$409,600$178,300$587,900
2018$409,600$178,300$587,900
2018$409,600$178,300$587,900
2018$409,600$178,300$587,900
2017$409,600$178,300$587,900
2017$409,600$178,300$587,900
2017$409,600$178,300$587,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
2025$655,900$273,800$929,700
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2024$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$622,500$214,300$836,800
2023$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2022$501,800$195,200$697,000
2021$501,800$195,200$697,000
2021$470,400$195,200$665,600
2021$470,400$195,200$665,600
2021$470,400$195,200$665,600
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2020$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$428,200$191,500$619,700
2019$409,600$178,300$587,900
2018$409,600$178,300$587,900
2018$409,600$178,300$587,900
2018$409,600$178,300$587,900
2017$409,600$178,300$587,900
2017$409,600$178,300$587,900
2017$409,600$178,300$587,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ / Location : 13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps