13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ P /
Acct#
8736
Owner
RUTER, PHILIP EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$124,200
Appraisal
$124,200
PID
8221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTER, PHILIP EDWARD ET UX
Address13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4849
Sale Price$710,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7513/0
Sale Date09/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTER, PHILIP EDWARD ET UX$710,00037513/0 09/16/20027513
PAYNE, DARRELL L ET UX$00327/99 08/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$61,300$64,300
2018$3,000$61,300$64,300
2018$3,000$61,300$64,300
2018$3,000$61,300$64,300
2017$3,000$61,300$64,300
2017$3,000$61,300$64,300
2017$3,000$61,300$64,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
2025$3,000$121,200$124,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2024$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$91,200$94,200
2023$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2022$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2021$3,000$76,200$79,200
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2020$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$64,600$67,600
2019$3,000$61,300$64,300
2018$3,000$61,300$64,300
2018$3,000$61,300$64,300
2018$3,000$61,300$64,300
2017$3,000$61,300$64,300
2017$3,000$61,300$64,300
2017$3,000$61,300$64,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ P / Location : 13756 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps