1820 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1820 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
8738
Owner
TAYLOR, NORMAN EDWARD III ET UX
Total Market Value
$235,700
Appraisal
$235,700
PID
8223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 17 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, NORMAN EDWARD III ET UX
Address1820 PICADILLY CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4073
Sale Price$79,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5294/0
Sale Date10/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, NORMAN EDWARD III ET UX$79,90015294/0 10/25/20115294
INSTANT MONEY INC$0131/0 01/04/201031
PERSAD, RAJENDRA ET UX$012609/0 03/23/20072609
R&R INVESTMENTS LLC$165,00011038/0 02/05/20071038
JORDAN, ROBERT ET UX$103,000111724/0 10/29/200411724
CALABRIA, SUSAN R ET AL$65,00016433/0 12/05/20006433
VARGAS, TOMMY$52,0000346/719 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $206,374
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area429
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
   1,716 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT190.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2022$164,500$55,000$219,500
2022$125,600$35,200$160,800
2022$125,600$35,200$160,800
2022$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$100,200$21,000$121,200
2018$100,200$21,000$121,200
2018$100,200$21,000$121,200
2018$100,200$21,000$121,200
2017$100,200$21,000$121,200
2017$100,200$21,000$121,200
2017$100,200$21,000$121,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2025$171,700$64,000$235,700
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2024$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2023$164,500$55,000$219,500
2022$164,500$55,000$219,500
2022$125,600$35,200$160,800
2022$125,600$35,200$160,800
2022$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2021$125,600$35,200$160,800
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2020$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$108,900$28,500$137,400
2019$100,200$21,000$121,200
2018$100,200$21,000$121,200
2018$100,200$21,000$121,200
2018$100,200$21,000$121,200
2017$100,200$21,000$121,200
2017$100,200$21,000$121,200
2017$100,200$21,000$121,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 17/ / Location : 1820 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps