10728 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10728 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 69/ A /
Acct#
8739
Owner
NEUMANN, GABRIELLA
Total Market Value
$308,900
Appraisal
$308,900
PID
8224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PLAT DB 498-149
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUMANN, GABRIELLA
Address10728 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-7654
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4684/1
Sale Date11/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEUMANN, GABRIELLA $315,00014684/10111/16/2023230004684
PITTMAN, GARLAND ET UX$199,00012750/0 03/15/20052750
PAYNE, PAMELA B$15,0000382/69 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $220,419
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 456 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   2,760 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$87,000$64,900$151,900
2018$87,000$64,900$151,900
2018$87,000$64,900$151,900
2018$87,000$64,900$151,900
2017$87,000$64,900$151,900
2017$87,000$64,900$151,900
2017$87,000$64,900$151,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
2025$184,100$124,800$308,900
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2024$174,900$94,800$269,700
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$166,500$94,800$261,300
2023$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2022$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2021$122,000$79,800$201,800
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2020$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$110,200$68,200$178,400
2019$87,000$64,900$151,900
2018$87,000$64,900$151,900
2018$87,000$64,900$151,900
2018$87,000$64,900$151,900
2017$87,000$64,900$151,900
2017$87,000$64,900$151,900
2017$87,000$64,900$151,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 69/ A / Location : 10728 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps