2211 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2211 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
8740
Owner
DILLON, SARAH
Total Market Value
$478,500
Appraisal
$478,500
PID
8225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$77,600$478,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$77,600$478,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON, SARAH
Address2211 ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4129
Sale Price$519,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1231/1
Sale Date03/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILLON, SARAH $519,00011231/10103/24/2025250001231
DILLINGHAM, MARK A TR$011903/ 0204/30/2014140001903
DILLINGHAM, MARK$95,79917935/0 12/27/20127935
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$122,00014101/0 07/12/20124101
CORDERO, ALEX$124,50012610/0 03/29/20022610
WOODWARD, MAXINE MERLE$01353/694 11/01/19980
WOODWARD, HUBERT E SR ET UX$69,5000353/694 09/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $408,488
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area744
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 12 0
OPROpen Porch 374 0
PTOPatio 342 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,466 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$77,600$478,500
2025$400,900$77,600$478,500
2025$307,800$77,600$385,400
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2019$217,500$53,000$270,500
2019$214,000$53,000$267,000
2019$214,000$53,000$267,000
2019$214,000$53,000$267,000
2019$196,800$53,000$249,800
2018$196,800$53,000$249,800
2018$196,800$53,000$249,800
2018$196,800$53,000$249,800
2017$196,800$53,000$249,800
2017$196,800$53,000$249,800
2017$196,800$53,000$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$77,600$478,500
2025$400,900$77,600$478,500
2025$307,800$77,600$385,400
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2024$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$305,400$77,600$383,000
2023$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2022$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2021$233,500$67,900$301,400
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2020$217,500$53,000$270,500
2019$217,500$53,000$270,500
2019$214,000$53,000$267,000
2019$214,000$53,000$267,000
2019$214,000$53,000$267,000
2019$196,800$53,000$249,800
2018$196,800$53,000$249,800
2018$196,800$53,000$249,800
2018$196,800$53,000$249,800
2017$196,800$53,000$249,800
2017$196,800$53,000$249,800
2017$196,800$53,000$249,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 1/ 13/ / Location : 2211 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps