13510 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13510 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 128/ /
Acct#
8743
Owner
TAPSCOTT, KATHRYN M
Total Market Value
$515,300
Appraisal
$515,300
PID
8228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE LOT 128B WOODLAND PL ETC PLAT CAB 6/22
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPSCOTT, KATHRYN M
Address13510 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4874
Sale Price$229,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6817/0
Sale Date06/23/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAPSCOTT, KATHRYN M$229,50016817/0 06/23/20036817
PAYNE, EDWARD M$01696/480 09/09/19990
WEST LAKES INCORPORATED$150,0001622/189 10/09/19970
PAYNE, SARAH M TEE$01574/313 03/01/19960
PAYNE, DUFF$00472/256 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $390,174
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,396 2,396
CRLCrawl Space 2,396 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,804 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$206,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED130.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2022$213,900$131,200$345,100
2022$218,500$131,200$349,700
2022$218,500$131,200$349,700
2022$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$185,500$112,700$298,200
2018$185,500$112,700$298,200
2018$185,500$112,700$298,200
2018$185,500$112,700$298,200
2017$185,500$112,700$298,200
2017$185,500$112,700$298,200
2017$185,500$112,700$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
2025$309,100$206,200$515,300
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2024$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2023$295,700$150,000$445,700
2022$213,900$131,200$345,100
2022$218,500$131,200$349,700
2022$218,500$131,200$349,700
2022$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2021$218,500$131,200$349,700
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2020$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$207,800$129,200$337,000
2019$185,500$112,700$298,200
2018$185,500$112,700$298,200
2018$185,500$112,700$298,200
2018$185,500$112,700$298,200
2017$185,500$112,700$298,200
2017$185,500$112,700$298,200
2017$185,500$112,700$298,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 128/ / Location : 13510 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps