19332 HILLCREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19332 HILLCREST LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
8744
Owner
WESTFALL, ROBERT P ET AL
Total Market Value
$486,400
Appraisal
$486,400
PID
8229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES LOT 14 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTFALL, ROBERT P ET AL
Address19332 HILLCREST LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2027
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2127/0
Sale Date04/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WESTFALL, ROBERT P ET AL$218,00012127/0 04/14/20092127
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST CO$291,97416692/0 10/20/20086692
HERNANDE, TORIBIO ET UX$350,00011131/0 02/01/20051131
PAYNE, GAIL W$33,6500519/769 01/10/19940
PAYNE, EDWARD M ET UX$16,0000321/446 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $343,481
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area754
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
BSMBasement 754 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 329 0
   3,591 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$183,700$108,500$292,200
2018$183,700$108,500$292,200
2018$183,700$108,500$292,200
2018$183,700$108,500$292,200
2017$183,700$108,500$292,200
2017$183,700$108,500$292,200
2017$183,700$108,500$292,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
2025$295,400$191,000$486,400
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2024$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$279,700$168,500$448,200
2023$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2022$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2021$211,300$131,000$342,300
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2020$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$194,200$108,500$302,700
2019$183,700$108,500$292,200
2018$183,700$108,500$292,200
2018$183,700$108,500$292,200
2018$183,700$108,500$292,200
2017$183,700$108,500$292,200
2017$183,700$108,500$292,200
2017$183,700$108,500$292,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 3/ 14/ / Location : 19332 HILLCREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps