18301 GREENS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18301 GREENS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 47/ B1 /
Acct#
8751
Owner
PAYNE, PEGGY L
Total Market Value
$456,400
Appraisal
$456,400
PID
8236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, PEGGY L
Address18301 GREENS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4446
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3686/1
Sale Date07/01/2016
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, PEGGY L$013686/10607/01/2016160003686
PAYNE, FREDDIE DWAYNE ET UX$13,50000318/763 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $353,374
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
GARGarage 494 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,974 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
PLHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$207,700$73,000$280,700
2018$207,700$73,000$280,700
2018$207,700$73,000$280,700
2018$207,700$73,000$280,700
2017$207,700$73,000$280,700
2017$207,700$73,000$280,700
2017$207,700$73,000$280,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
2025$322,800$133,600$456,400
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2024$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$303,500$88,600$392,100
2023$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2022$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2021$232,200$78,600$310,800
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2020$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$218,700$73,000$291,700
2019$207,700$73,000$280,700
2018$207,700$73,000$280,700
2018$207,700$73,000$280,700
2018$207,700$73,000$280,700
2017$207,700$73,000$280,700
2017$207,700$73,000$280,700
2017$207,700$73,000$280,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 47/ B1 / Location : 18301 GREENS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps