118 ELM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 ELM ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ L 2/ /
Acct#
8754
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$156,800
Appraisal
$156,800
PID
8239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1436
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4597/0
Sale Date06/06/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$25,00014597/0 06/06/20024597
DORSEY, GEORGINE E ET ALS$00396/505 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $134,677
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 474 474
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   936 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$52,000$35,900$87,900
2018$52,000$35,900$87,900
2018$52,000$35,900$87,900
2018$52,000$35,900$87,900
2017$52,000$35,900$87,900
2017$52,000$35,900$87,900
2017$52,000$35,900$87,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
2025$82,200$74,600$156,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2024$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$80,700$56,100$136,800
2023$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2022$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2021$58,300$51,500$109,800
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2020$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$55,500$40,100$95,600
2019$52,000$35,900$87,900
2018$52,000$35,900$87,900
2018$52,000$35,900$87,900
2018$52,000$35,900$87,900
2017$52,000$35,900$87,900
2017$52,000$35,900$87,900
2017$52,000$35,900$87,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ L 2/ / Location : 118 ELM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps