221 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 2/ /
Acct#
8755
Owner
RAMEY, STEVEN WILIAM
Total Market Value
$408,700
Appraisal
$408,700
PID
8240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 2 SECTION D
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMEY, STEVEN WILIAM
Address546 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$237,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3272/1
Sale Date06/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMEY, STEVEN WILIAM$237,50013272/10106/19/2017170003272
UNGER, MICHAEL J ET UX$014620/10608/18/2015150004620
UNGER, MICHAEL J$218,45017689/0 11/25/20137689
LAKE, CHARLES J$010/0 04/17/19990
LAKE, CHARLES J ET UX$147,2500478/79 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,977
Replacement Cost: $412,182
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1977
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,977 1,977
BSMBasement 1,977 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
DCKDeck 405 0
GARGarage 871 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,522 1,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$220,500$52,500$273,000
2018$213,300$52,500$265,800
2018$213,300$52,500$265,800
2018$213,300$52,500$265,800
2017$213,300$52,500$265,800
2017$213,300$52,500$265,800
2017$213,300$52,500$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
2025$310,400$98,300$408,700
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2024$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$292,800$79,100$371,900
2023$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2022$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2021$232,100$67,600$299,700
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2020$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$208,700$52,500$261,200
2019$220,500$52,500$273,000
2018$213,300$52,500$265,800
2018$213,300$52,500$265,800
2018$213,300$52,500$265,800
2017$213,300$52,500$265,800
2017$213,300$52,500$265,800
2017$213,300$52,500$265,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 2/ / Location : 221 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps