1212 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1212 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ K 6/ /
Acct#
8759
Owner
GUGINO, ROCKY ET UX
Total Market Value
$128,400
Appraisal
$128,400
PID
8244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.1406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUGINO, ROCKY ET UX
Address17130 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7668
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3231/1
Sale Date06/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUGINO, ROCKY ET UX $110,00013231/10106/27/2019190003231
PAYNE, JESSICA N$01118/0 03/27/2008118
APPERSON, ANDREW LER$01118/0 07/25/2005118
PAYNE, HENRY G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 656
Replacement Cost: $124,190
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area456
Fin Basement Area328
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 656 656
BSMBasement 456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,236 656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$34,400$71,300$105,700
2018$34,400$71,300$105,700
2018$33,800$71,300$105,100
2018$33,800$71,300$105,100
2017$33,800$71,300$105,100
2017$33,800$71,300$105,100
2017$33,800$71,300$105,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
2025$57,100$71,300$128,400
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2024$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$54,400$71,300$125,700
2023$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2022$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2021$42,300$71,300$113,600
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2020$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$36,800$71,300$108,100
2019$34,400$71,300$105,700
2018$34,400$71,300$105,700
2018$33,800$71,300$105,100
2018$33,800$71,300$105,100
2017$33,800$71,300$105,100
2017$33,800$71,300$105,100
2017$33,800$71,300$105,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ K 6/ / Location : 1212 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps