9200 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9200 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ K /
Acct#
8764
Owner
FOSTER, JODIE WAYNE ET UX
Assessed Value
$629,500
Appraisal
$684,800
PID
8249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$186,500$684,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$498,300$186,500$684,800$131,200$629,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, JODIE WAYNE ET UX
Address9200 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7347
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4400/1
Sale Date07/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, JODIE WAYNE ET UX $150,00014400/10107/16/2020200004400
PAYNE, JOHN FRANKLIN ET UX$16,0000316/669 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $494,776
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1937
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,937 1,937
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
BSMBasement 1,937 0
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 796 0
   5,834 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$131,200
Clean & Green Acres7.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1040.00 UNITS$7,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$186,500$677,300
2025$490,800$186,500$677,300
2025$490,800$186,500$677,300
2024$466,400$163,000$629,400
2024$473,400$138,000$611,400
2024$473,400$138,000$611,400
2024$473,400$138,000$611,400
2023$473,400$138,000$611,400
2023$473,400$138,000$611,400
2023$473,400$138,000$611,400
2023$215,700$138,000$353,700
2023$215,700$138,000$353,700
2022$215,700$138,000$353,700
2022$0$123,000$123,000
2022$0$123,000$123,000
2022$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2020$0$111,400$111,400
2020$0$111,400$111,400
2020$0$111,400$111,400
2020$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Assessment
2025$490,800$186,500$677,300$131,200$622,000
2025$490,800$186,500$677,300$131,200$622,000
2025$490,800$186,500$677,300$131,200$622,000
2024$466,400$163,000$629,400$94,600$561,000
2024$473,400$138,000$611,400$94,600$568,000
2024$473,400$138,000$611,400$94,600$568,000
2024$473,400$138,000$611,400$94,600$568,000
2023$473,400$138,000$611,400$94,600$568,000
2023$473,400$138,000$611,400$94,600$568,000
2023$473,400$138,000$611,400$94,600$568,000
2023$215,700$138,000$353,700$84,600$300,300
2023$215,700$138,000$353,700$83,600$299,300
2022$215,700$138,000$353,700$83,600$299,300
2022$0$123,000$123,000$78,600$78,600
2022$0$123,000$123,000$78,600$78,600
2022$0$123,000$123,000$78,600$78,600
2021$0$123,000$123,000$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000$123,000$123,000
2020$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2020$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2020$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2020$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100$108,100$108,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ K / Location : 9200 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps