401 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 59/ B /
Acct#
872
Owner
METHUSELAH II LLC
Total Market Value
$591,900
Appraisal
$591,900
PID
825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
23,506 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
401 MADISON RD 101CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
401 MADISON RD 201CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMETHUSELAH II LLC
Address12414 DEER RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5601
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0645/1
Sale Date02/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
METHUSELAH II LLC$010645/10102/20/2024240000645
WILLETT, JOHN O$268,2001561/706 09/01/19950
BOLINSKY, EDWARD J$130,0000501/535 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 4,440
Replacement Cost: $451,937
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,400 2,400
APTApartment 1,440 1,440
BASLiving Area 600 600
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   4,510 4,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2018$273,700$196,200$469,900
2018$273,700$196,200$469,900
2018$273,700$196,200$469,900
2017$273,700$196,200$469,900
2017$273,700$196,200$469,900
2017$273,700$196,200$469,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
2025$395,700$196,200$591,900
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2024$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2023$379,500$196,200$575,700
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2022$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2021$279,200$196,200$475,400
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2020$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2019$273,700$196,200$469,900
2018$273,700$196,200$469,900
2018$273,700$196,200$469,900
2018$273,700$196,200$469,900
2017$273,700$196,200$469,900
2017$273,700$196,200$469,900
2017$273,700$196,200$469,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 59/ B / Location : 401 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps