9361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 5/ 4 2/ /
Acct#
8765
Owner
BERRY, JESSE LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$373,000
Appraisal
$373,000
PID
8250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN ARDEN LOT 2 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, JESSE LEE ET UX
Address9361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7354
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5067/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, JESSE LEE ET UX $345,00015067/10106/01/2021210005067
PAYNE, JOHN FRANKLIN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $333,204
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   2,402 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2021$180,800$77,900$258,700
2021$180,800$77,900$258,700
2021$179,600$77,900$257,500
2021$179,600$77,900$257,500
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$142,300$63,000$205,300
2018$142,300$63,000$205,300
2018$142,300$63,000$205,300
2018$142,300$63,000$205,300
2017$142,300$63,000$205,300
2017$142,300$63,000$205,300
2017$142,300$63,000$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
2025$255,100$117,900$373,000
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2024$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$243,700$82,900$326,600
2023$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2022$180,800$77,900$258,700
2021$180,800$77,900$258,700
2021$180,800$77,900$258,700
2021$179,600$77,900$257,500
2021$179,600$77,900$257,500
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2020$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$169,000$66,300$235,300
2019$142,300$63,000$205,300
2018$142,300$63,000$205,300
2018$142,300$63,000$205,300
2018$142,300$63,000$205,300
2017$142,300$63,000$205,300
2017$142,300$63,000$205,300
2017$142,300$63,000$205,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 5/ 4 2/ / Location : 9361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps