18157 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18157 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 95/ A /
Acct#
8768
Owner
PAYNE, JOHN RICHARD
Total Market Value
$293,700
Appraisal
$293,700
PID
8253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, JOHN RICHARD
Address18157 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 526/0
Sale Date01/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, JOHN RICHARD$02526/0 01/31/2001526
PAYNE, JOHN R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,397
Replacement Cost: $270,314
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,697 1,397

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD560.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$95,900$52,000$147,900
2018$95,900$52,000$147,900
2018$95,900$52,000$147,900
2018$95,900$52,000$147,900
2017$95,900$52,000$147,900
2017$95,900$52,000$147,900
2017$95,900$52,000$147,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
2025$186,500$107,200$293,700
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2024$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$178,100$73,200$251,300
2023$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2022$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2021$129,700$68,300$198,000
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2020$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$117,800$55,100$172,900
2019$95,900$52,000$147,900
2018$95,900$52,000$147,900
2018$95,900$52,000$147,900
2018$95,900$52,000$147,900
2017$95,900$52,000$147,900
2017$95,900$52,000$147,900
2017$95,900$52,000$147,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 95/ A / Location : 18157 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps