14006 ESSEX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14006 ESSEX ST
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
8771
Owner
YECK, GREGORY W ET ALS
Total Market Value
$467,700
Appraisal
$467,700
PID
8256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN STONEHOUSE MT LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYECK, GREGORY W ET ALS
Address14006 ESSEX ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5714
Sale Price$274,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3441/0
Sale Date06/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YECK, GREGORY W ET ALS$274,90013441/0 06/11/20123441
KPSP LLC$015141/0 09/30/20105141
PAYNE, KENNETH LEE$00332/591 02/15/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $426,457
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area1478
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 1,738 0
DCKDeck 672 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 749 0
   4,993 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT684.00 UNITS$2,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2021$266,600$71,500$338,100
2021$256,400$71,500$327,900
2021$256,400$71,500$327,900
2021$256,400$71,500$327,900
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$212,700$56,600$269,300
2018$212,700$56,600$269,300
2018$212,700$56,600$269,300
2018$212,700$56,600$269,300
2017$212,700$56,600$269,300
2017$212,700$56,600$269,300
2017$212,700$56,600$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
2025$351,200$116,500$467,700
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2024$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$332,400$86,500$418,900
2023$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2022$266,600$71,500$338,100
2021$266,600$71,500$338,100
2021$256,400$71,500$327,900
2021$256,400$71,500$327,900
2021$256,400$71,500$327,900
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2020$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$234,600$59,900$294,500
2019$212,700$56,600$269,300
2018$212,700$56,600$269,300
2018$212,700$56,600$269,300
2018$212,700$56,600$269,300
2017$212,700$56,600$269,300
2017$212,700$56,600$269,300
2017$212,700$56,600$269,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 14006 ESSEX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps