15088 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15088 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 1/ A1 /
Acct#
8776
Owner
DAVIS, TYRONE ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,500
Appraisal
$373,500
PID
8261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, TYRONE ET AL
Address15088 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5970
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 4422/1
Sale Date05/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, TYRONE ET AL $325,000 4422/10105/10/2021210004422
BERRY, JAMES LEROY ET UX$010585/10202/02/2017170000585
BERRY, MARY E$01714/115 03/29/20000
BERRY, JAMES LEROY ET UX$60,0000361/198 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $299,177
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1036
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   2,904 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2021$195,600$60,000$255,600
2021$195,600$60,000$255,600
2021$183,000$60,000$243,000
2021$183,000$60,000$243,000
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$139,300$45,200$184,500
2018$139,300$45,200$184,500
2018$139,300$45,200$184,500
2018$139,300$45,200$184,500
2017$139,300$45,200$184,500
2017$139,300$45,200$184,500
2017$139,300$45,200$184,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
2025$263,500$110,000$373,500
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2024$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$248,600$75,000$323,600
2023$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2022$195,600$60,000$255,600
2021$195,600$60,000$255,600
2021$195,600$60,000$255,600
2021$183,000$60,000$243,000
2021$183,000$60,000$243,000
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2020$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$167,200$58,400$225,600
2019$139,300$45,200$184,500
2018$139,300$45,200$184,500
2018$139,300$45,200$184,500
2018$139,300$45,200$184,500
2017$139,300$45,200$184,500
2017$139,300$45,200$184,500
2017$139,300$45,200$184,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 1/ A1 / Location : 15088 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps