5253 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5253 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
8781
Owner
THOMPSON, ERIC K ET UX
Total Market Value
$904,200
Appraisal
$904,200
PID
8265
Building Count
2
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON RESIDUE PF 2/917-818
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5251 JEFFERSONTON RD  Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, ERIC K ET UX
Address5253 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2228
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5860/1
Sale Date10/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, ERIC K ET UX$520,00015860/10110/05/2016160005860
FULLER, ROSS D S ET UX$381,00012582/ 0506/09/2014140002582
FURR, JAMES W JR ET UX$011862/0 04/02/20121862
CHAPMAN, SUSAN M ET AL$150,00018980/0 08/12/20038980
ATKINS HOMES INC$165,0000171/0 01/07/2002171
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$000281/543 06/20/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $132,510
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
BRNBarn 1,584 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 116 0
   2,914 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,172
Replacement Cost: $463,933
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,576 1,576
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,612 3,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$364,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2020$392,000$195,300$587,300
2020$392,000$195,300$587,300
2020$378,800$195,300$574,100
2020$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$320,500$195,300$515,800
2018$320,500$195,300$515,800
2018$320,500$195,300$515,800
2018$320,500$195,300$515,800
2017$320,500$195,300$515,800
2017$320,500$195,300$515,800
2017$320,500$195,300$515,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
2025$540,000$364,200$904,200
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2024$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$532,200$259,300$791,500
2023$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2022$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2021$419,800$219,300$639,100
2020$392,000$195,300$587,300
2020$392,000$195,300$587,300
2020$378,800$195,300$574,100
2020$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$378,800$195,300$574,100
2019$320,500$195,300$515,800
2018$320,500$195,300$515,800
2018$320,500$195,300$515,800
2018$320,500$195,300$515,800
2017$320,500$195,300$515,800
2017$320,500$195,300$515,800
2017$320,500$195,300$515,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 41/ A / Location : 5253 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps